Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Quickfast Ltd.
Bury, Regatul Unit
Quickfast Ltd., Bury, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04446401 · LEI: 213800PMCPGDVZJS3640 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
950.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2014 | 31.08.2015 | 31.08.2016 | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.08.2020 | 31.08.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.08.2023 | 31.08.2024 | 31.08.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.421.815 £ | 1.496.204 £ | 1.703.100 £ | 1.987.801 £ | 2.199.721 £ | 2.193.153 £ | 2.537.882 £ | 2.625.456 £ | 2.921.600 £ | 3.206.728 £ | 3.310.759 £ | 2.695.185 £ |
| Umsatz | 670.000 £e | 690.000 £e | 740.000 £e | 800.000 £e | 850.000 £e | 850.000 £e | 920.000 £e | 930.000 £e | 990.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 950.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 3 %e | 5,1 %e | 6,1 %e | 6,1 %e | 5,4 %e | 5,6 %e | 3,8 %e | 3,9 %e | 4,1 %e | 4,6 %e | 0,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 1.700.506 £ | 1.605.841 £ | 1.811.835 £ | 2.185.283 £ | 2.536.666 £ | 2.624.299 £ | — | — | — | 2.694.853 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 99,8 % | 80,8 % | 82,4 % | 99,6 % | 100 % | 100 % | — | — | — | 100 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 1.215.153 £ | 1.657.422 £ | 1.920.062 £ | — | 543.838 £ | 363.630 £ | 604.595 £ | 512.157 £ | 560.918 £ | 588.302 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | −94.665 £e | 205.994 £e | — | — | 87.633 £e | 296.697 £e | 285.249 £e | 104.123 £e | −615.515 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | −11,8 %e | 24,2 %e | — | — | 9,4 %e | 30 %e | 28,5 %e | 9,5 %e | −64,8 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | −5,9 %e | 11,4 %e | — | — | 3,3 %e | — | — | — | −22,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 94.444 £e | 85.000 £e | 92.000 £e | 93.000 £e | 99.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 122.222 £e | 105.556 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 238,6 %e | 80,4 %e | 5,9 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-08-31 | 2017-08-31 | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-08-31 | 2021-08-31 | 2022-08-31 | 2023-08-31 | 2024-08-31 | 2025-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 790.438 | 691.542 | 690.286 | 975.167 | 1.020.484 | 942.077 | 1.231.386 | 2.666.492 | 2.800.960 | 3.034.691 |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.420.229 | 1.849.745 | 2.266.522 | 1.877.064 | 2.256.502 | 2.129.096 | 2.238.378 | 956.473 | 999.191 | 1.016.753 |
| Schuldner | — | 141.523 | 293.835 | — | 1.649.438 | 1.673.080 | 1.523.517 | 355.289 | 357.272 | 335.623 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 912.662 | 1.296.259 | 1.509.435 | 1.217.986 | 1.517.398 | 1.683.379 | 1.690.214 | 540.236 | 509.799 | -339.506 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.703.100 | 1.987.801 | 2.199.721 | 2.193.153 | 2.537.882 | 2.625.456 | 2.921.600 | 3.206.728 | 3.310.759 | 2.695.185 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | — | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 3.032.943 |
| Sachanlagen | 13.975 | 11.181 | 9.925 | — | 6.402 | 3.973 | 3.179 | 2.419 | 2.056 | 1.748 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 736.463 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtvorräte | 43.121 | 50.800 | 52.625 | — | 63.226 | 92.386 | 110.266 | 89.027 | 81.001 | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 507.567 | 553.486 | 757.087 | 659.508 | 739.104 | 445.717 | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 1.215.153 | 1.657.422 | 1.920.062 | — | 543.838 | 363.630 | 604.595 | 512.157 | 560.918 | 588.302 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 2.594 | 381.960 | 387.886 | 1.520 | 1.216 | 1.157 | — | — | — | 332 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.700.506 | 1.605.841 | 1.811.835 | 2.185.283 | 2.536.666 | 2.624.299 | 2.920.996 | 3.206.245 | 3.310.368 | 2.694.853 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.700.406 | 1.605.741 | 1.811.735 | — | 2.536.566 | 2.624.199 | 2.920.896 | 3.206.145 | 3.310.268 | 2.694.753 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.700.506 | 1.605.841 | 1.811.835 | 2.185.283 | 2.536.666 | 2.624.299 | — | — | — | 2.694.853 |
| Bruttokosten der immateriellen Vermögenswerte | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | — | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 3.032.943 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 49.049 | 49.049 | 50.274 | — | 50.274 | 38.226 | 38.226 | 35.844 | 35.844 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 35.073 | 37.868 | 40.349 | — | 43.872 | 34.253 | 35.047 | 33.425 | 33.788 | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Firmenwert | — | 37.000 | 37.000 | — | 37.000 | 37.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Patente, Marken, Lizenzen, Konzessionen, Ähnliches | — | 3.000 | 3.000 | — | 3.000 | 3.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung | — | 5.830 | 5.644 | — | 3.662 | 3.973 | — | — | — | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | 5.351 | 4.281 | — | 2.740 | -10.613 | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Vorräte | — | 50.800 | 52.625 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vergütung des Direktors | — | 11.001 | 11.355 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | 1.225 | — | — | 1.305 | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 2.481 | — | — | 994 | — | — | 363 | — |
| Finanzielle Vermögenswerte, die erfolgswirksam zum beizulegenden Zeitwert bewertet werden | — | — | 640.361 | — | — | 898.104 | — | — | — | — |
| Unternehmensbeiträge zu Geldkaufplänen, Direktoren | — | — | 160.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | 430 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | — | -6.350 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | -13.353 | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | -10.613 | — | — | — | — |
| Investments | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.188.207 | 2.624.073 | 2.758.904 | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | 548.164 | 416.237 | 489.392 | 1.356.259 |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 604 | 483 | 391 | — |
| Zuvor angegebener Betrag | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.920.996 | 3.206.245 | 3.310.368 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 1 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.902.078 |
| Übrige Abgänge immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.668.039 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.748 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 |
Network
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Quickfast Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
8929 companies are registered in Bury in total.
FAQ — Quickfast Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Quickfast Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Quickfast Ltd. is 213800PMCPGDVZJS3640.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Quickfast Ltd.?
- Quickfast Ltd. is registered under the number 04446401 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Quickfast Ltd. registered?
- Quickfast Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Bury, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Quickfast Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Quickfast Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Quickfast Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Bury |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04446401 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800PMCPGDVZJS3640 |
| legal_first_address_line | 66 Mile Lane |
| legal_postal_code | BL8 2JR |
| headquarters_city | Bury |
| headquarters_postal_code | BL8 2JR |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5860285225 |
| source | registry |